Victory Lane — June 25, 2012 at 7:47 am

Victory Lane (issue 101)

by

victory-lane-bug

Presented by Jet Chevrolet

At Inside Track, we want to recognize our local drivers and teams that compete at Northwest tracks and events. To be included in the Victory Lane presented by Jet Chevrolet feature, Northwest tracks and race groups should send main event/final round results to: reports@insidetrackmagazine.com

______________________________________________________________________

 

BREMERTON RACEWAY

BREMERTON, WASH.

APRIL 7, 2012

NON-ELECTRONICS
1. RICK WELTER
2. TROY JOHNSON

APRIL 8, 2012

EASTER BUNNY NATIONALS
SPORTSMAN
1. GARY GANDEE, JR.
2. BILL CADLE
HIGH SCHOOL
1. STEVEN GOSSETTE
2. HAYLEY LARSON
PRO
1. ROBERT STEFFEN
2. GARY WOOD
SUPER PRO
1. JOSH SEARS
2. NICK AXTMAN, JR.
MOTORCYCLE
1. JOE LIND
2. STACY HESCH
JUNIORS 8-9
1. SAMANTHA HAWES
2. MADISON SAILLY
THUNDER
1. KATIE KAPLER
2. CAMERON CALHOUN
LIGHTNING
1. JORDAN CALHOUN
2. SHAWN CALLAHAM

APRIL 28, 2012

JUNIORS 8-9
1. MADISON SAILLY
2. ELIZABETH LINDSEY
JR THUNDER
1. THOMAS “TJ” VICKERS
2. JOHNATHON HAWES
JR LIGHTNING
1. BRIANNA LINDSEY
2. DAMON GILLESPIE
NON-ELECTRONICS
1. ROB LINDLEY
2. BOB WILSON
ELECTRONICS
1. LLOYD FLATUM
2. RANDY BECK
SUPER PRO
1. DON SEFTON
2. DAVE STROBECK
PRO
1. DUSTIN WARD
2. BRAD CRAIG
SPORTSMAN
1. STEVEN GOSSETTE
2. AJ TIBBETTS
MOTORCYCLE
1. JIM WERE
2. WILLIAM NITTA
CAR CLUB CHALLENGE
1. MEGAN HENDRICKSON
2. DAVE CARMAN

APRIL 29, 2012

SPORTSMAN
1. GARY HOWE, JR.
2. KYLE LEFTWICH
HIGH SCHOOL
1. TREVOR FRYE
2. JUSTIN VEST
PRO
1. SHERRY BARNETT
2. ROBERT STEFFEN
SUPER PRO
1. MARK CAMPBELL
2. KEVIN YOUNGS
MOTORCYCLE
1. JIM FUNDERBURG
2. STACY HESCH
JUNIORS 8-9
1. BOBBY BURKEVICS JR.
2. IAN THEOFELIS
THUNDER
1. EMILY LEWIS
2. JOSHUA SCHMANKE
LIGHTNING
1. AMBER ARTHUR
2. DAMON GILLESPIE

DEMING SPEEDWAY

DEMING, WASH.

APRIL 6, 2012

KASEY KAHNE JUNIOR SPRINTS
1. JESSE SCHLOTFELDT
2. BRADLEY PARKS
3. SAWYER SORGENFREI
4. LYNDEN LEBEDINSKI
5. TYSON LEMLEY
600R
1. AUSTIN SHERIDAN
2. JAKE HELSEL
3. RACHEL WESTMORELAND
4. KYLE MITCHELL
5. TRISTAN THOMAS
1200
1. JARED GUNDERSON
2. BROCK LEMLEY
3. LIAM RYAN
4. KYLE KENOYER
5. CLENNON HOLLOWAY
600
1. DUSTIN O’BRIEN
2. BRAYDEN PLANKO
3. ALEX GAUTHIER
4. DEREK TORKELSON
5. ERIC TURNER

APRIL 13, 2012

KASEY KAHNE JUNIOR SPRINTS
1. JESSE SCHLOTFELDT
2. ASHTON DIAL
3. BRADLEY PARKS
4. LYNDEN LEBEDINSKI
5. HALEY CONSTANCE
600 RESTRICTED
1. JAKE HELSEL
2. RACHEL WESTMORELAND
3. AUSTIN SHERIDAN
4. TRISTAN THOMAS
5. CHANCE CRUM
1200
1. ERIC DRAKE
2. CLENNON HOLLOWAY
3. AARON FELL
4. STEVEN HENDRICKSON
5. DJ KOSA
600
1. CHASE SCHMIDT
2. DEREK TORKELSON
3. BROCK LEMLEY
4. LIAM RYAN
5. BRANDON TURNER

APRIL 20, 2012

600
1. SPUD ALLEN
2. DUSTIN O’BRIEN
3. BROCK LEMLEY
4. DEREK TORKLESON
5. PHIL SCHEMENAUER
1200S
1. AARON FELL
2. LIAM RYAN
3. STEVEN HENDRICKSON
4. JARED GUNDERSON
5. BROCK LEMLEY
600 RESTRICTED
1. ASHLEY THOMPSON
2. AUSTIN SHERIDAN
3. TRISTAN THOMAS
4. BRANDEE WOOD
5. CHANCE CRUM
KASEY KAHNE JUNIOR SPRINTS
1. JESSE SCHLOTFELDT
2. ASHTON DIAL
3. SAWYER SORGENFREI
4. HALEY CONSTANCE
5. PEYTON HAGEN

APRIL 27, 2012

600
1. BRAYDEN PLANKO
2. LIAM RYAN
3. JARED PETERSON
4. AUSTIN SHERIDAN
5. DUSTIN O’BRIEN
1200S
1. LIAM RYAN
2. DJ KOSA
3. TYSON CROSS
4. AARON FELL
5. JARED GUNDERSON
600 RESTRICTED
1. AUSTIN SHERIDAN
2. DYLAN RESCH
3. ASHLEY THOMPSON
4. KYLE MITCHELL
5. BRANDEE WOOD
KASEY KAHNE JR SPRINTS
1. JESSE SCHLOTFELDT
2. ASHTON DIAL
3. SAWYER SORGENFREI
4. BRADLEY PARKS
5. HALEY CONSTANCE

EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY

MONROE, WASH.

APRIL 14, 2012

NASCAR SUPER FIGURE EIGHT
1. STEVE PETERS
2. SETH FUNDEN
3. BRYAN GUNDERSON
4. JAKE REPIN
5. MIKE MIDDLETON
NASCAR STREET STOCKS
1. STEVE PTACEK
2. JIM FOTI
3. TIM WIDENER
4. JEFF MILLER
5. KENNY ERICKSON
NASCAR MINI-STOCKS
1. JON ROBERTS
2. MOLLY HELMUTH
3. MIKE HESSLER
4. MARK CREAGER
5. CHUCK RICHARD
HORNETS
1. JOSH YOUNG
2. MIKE DAHER
3. JAMIE CORBETT
4. CHAD FITZPATRICK
5. JOSH LAPLANTE
HORNETS
1. ZACH BRISTOL
2. MATT SUMMERVILLE
3. JIM BEVIS
4. BO CROUCH
5. MARKUS FORHAN

MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWAY

TWIN FALLS, IDAHO

APRIL 14, 2012

SUPER STOCKS
1. HANNAH NEWHOUSE
2. STEVE EDENS
3. CASEY PEHRSON
4. KRIS MCKEAN
5. DANIEL SHIRLEY
STREET STOCKS
1. PAUL BROWNE
2. MITCHELL PEHRSON
3. CRAIG NUTHAK
4. ERNIE HALL
5. BRANDON THOMAS
THUNDERDOGS
1. DOUGLAS BROWNFIELD
2. ANTHONY MEYER
HORNETS
1. LANE WALKER
2. JASON QUALE
JR. STINGERS
1. BRENDEN RADABAUGH
2. HAILEY DOUGLAS

APRIL 21, 2012

ROCKY MT CHALLENGE SERIES
1. JEREMY DOSS
2. STEVE JONES
3. JOHN NESMITH
4. BRUCE QUALE
5. STEVE GANNON
SUPER STOCKS
1. KRIS MCKEAN
2. DANIEL SHIRLEY
3. HANNAH NEWHOUSE
4. CASEY PEHRSON
5. STEVE EDENS
STREET STOCKS
1. PAUL BROWNE
2. ERNIE HALL
3. MITCHELL PEHRSON
4. CRAIG NUTHAK
5. JOSHUA HUNT
JR. STINGERS
1. HAILEY DOUGLAS
2. JUSTICE COATES
3. BRENDEN RADABAUGH
4. RILEY BROWNE

APRIL 28, 2012

ASA PRO TRUCKS
1. SCOTT LUTTMER
2. JERRY RICE
3. DREW REITSMA
4. HANNAH NEWHOUSE
5. JOHNNY PIERRE
STREET STOCKS
1. ERNIE HALL
2. BRANDON THOMAS
3. PAUL BROWNE
4. JASON TODD
5. MITCHELL PEHRSON
HORNETS
1. LANE WALKER
2. JENNA QUALE
3. CHAD EVERETT
4. JEFF PECK
5. STEVE HATKE
JR. STINGERS
RACE 1
1. BRENDEN RADABAUGH
2. HAILEY DOUGLAS
3. JUSTICE COATES
4. REILEY BROWNE
5. TRENTON THOMAS
RACE 2
1. HAILEY DOUGLAS
2. JUSTICE COATES
3. BRANDEN RADABAUGH
4. REILEY BROWNE
5. TRENTON THOMAS
THUNDERDOGS
1. DAVID ADAMS

MERIDIAN SPEEDWAY

MERIDIAN, IDAHO

APRIL 21, 2012

STREET STOCKS
1. MELISSA WEAVER
2. MARV WEAVER
3. ROY KIRKLAND
4. MICKY LAWSON
5. RICK BALDWIN
SUPER SIXES
1. BOB BACHMAN
2. JASEN SKYBERG
3. BRUCE GIGLOGILY
4. DEAN WALTMAN
5. KEVIN DETWEILER
SUPER STOCKS
1. DENNIS BRODIGAN
2. ROB POWERS
3. CHRIS FENTON
4. GALE CARTER
5. PHYL ZUBIZARETA
MINI STOCKS
1. RAY BOLLINGER
2. LARRY HULL III
3. SARAH SHAW
4. ROBBIE HYDE
5. AMBER ROGERS
ASA MODIFIEDS
1. SHELBY STROEBEL
2. JENTRY PISCA
3. TIM ELAM
4. RUS WARD
5. WES POGUE

APRIL 28, 2012

WINGED SPRINTS
1. MIKE MURGOITIO
2. JOHNNY GIESLER
3. SARA HENRY
4. MATT ELLIOTT
5. CODY VEENSTRA
LATE MODELS
1. TJ MONROE
2. LEE HACKNEY
3. CHRIS FENTON
4. DYLAN CALDWELL
5. DAN LOWTHER
LEGENDS
1. PHYL ZUBIZARETA
2. CASEY TILLMAN
3. JOHNATHAN DAVIS
4. CHASE GILBERTSON
5. MIKE CULLUM
HORNETS
1. COLTON NELSON
2. ART HEATH
3. CODY GARRETT
4. LYNN SHARP
5. CHUCK YOUNGBLOOD
THUNDER DOGS
1. JAMES DEMELLO

SKAGIT SPEEDWAY

ALGER, WASH.

APRIL 21, 2012

410 SPRINTS
1. BROCK LEMLEY
2. TRAVIS JACOBSON
3. CHAD HILLIER
4. BARRY MARTINEZ
5. TREVOR TURNBULL
360 SPRINTS
1. TREVOR TURNBULL
2. MICHAEL HARRIS
3. KELSEY CARPENTER
4. ALAN MUNN
5. BUD ASHE
SPORTSMAN SPRINTS
1. DEREK ROBERTS
2. TYLER FOX
3. CORY SWATZINA
4. ROB SCHRODER
5. STEVE PARKER
OUTLAW HORNETS
1. RICK YOUNG
2. WADE SWATZINA
3. GREG HIBMA
4. MATT POWERS
5. MATT PLOEG

APRIL 28, 2012

410 SPRINTS
1. BROCK LEMLEY
2. ERIC FISHER
3. CHAD HILLIER
4. TRAVIS JACOBSON
5. BARRY MARTINEZ
360 SPRINTS
1. MICHAEL HARRIS
2. TREVOR TURNBULL
3. KELSEY CARPENTER
4. JONATHAN JORGENSON
5. ALAN MUNN
SPORTSMAN SPRINTS
1. JAMES BUNDY
2. CORY SWATZINA
3. CLAYTON SIBLEY
4. DEREK ROBERTS
5. CURTIS CLARK
OUTLAW HORNETS
1. GREG HIBMA
2. MATT POWERS
3. BREN FUTRELLE
4. RICK YOUNG
5. ERIC THIBERT

SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY

ROCHESTER, WASH.

APRIL 28, 2012

MINI STOCKS
1. DEVIN MATTHEWS
2. JOHN MORSE
3. RENNY MAROSE
4. FREEMAN PRUITT
5. JON BAGLIEN
HOBBY STOCKS
1. DAN WALKER
2. JOE SWANSON
3. ANTHONY BARBERA
4. DON BRIGGS JR.
5. BRYSON BAIRD
NW BABY GRANDS
1. JIM GUINN
2. BRAD CRAWFORD
3. MIKE CRAWFORD
4. MARK MAYNARD JR.
BUMBLEBEES
1. CHARLES LAMERE
2. GRANT CHARNESKI
3. CHRIS BRANON
4. SHAWN BREITZMAN
5. RICHARD WOOLVERTON
FSCRA / SUPER 4’S
1. JOHN GROSVENOR
2. WAYNE DILLON
3. CODY STEWART
4. SCOTT GRAF
5. KAYLA PITTMAN

WESTERN SPEEDWAY

VICTORIA, BC

JANUARY 22, 2012

ENDURO
1. DARREN YATES
2. CODY AUMEN
3. BRAD AUMEN
4. ROBBIE PRICE
5. KEVIN KNIGHT

FEBRUARY 19, 2012

ENDURO
1. DARREN YATES
2. CODY AUMEN
3. HOWIE MACE
4. BLAIR DAVIS
5. IAN WALKER

MARCH 25, 2012

ENDURO
1. PHIL LAGAN
2. BLAIR DAVIS
3. BRENDA LESLIE
4. BILL PEACEY
5. BRAD AUMEN

WOODBURN DRAGSTRIP

WOODBURN, ORE.

APRIL 7, 2012

SUPER PRO
1. TRAVIS HILTON
2. TOM AVGERAKIS
PRO
1. MIKE HANSEN
2. RYAN SCHAEFER
SPORTSMAN
1. ROBERT GLAFKA
2. KARL HART
RUN TUFF
1. BILL MCNEAL
2. CLIFF MANSFIELD
APRIL 14, 2012
JR. THUNDER
1. KYLER PITTS
2. MARIA MARROQUIN
JR. LIGHTNING
1. TAYLOR TOFTEMARK
2. JOSH SCHMANKE
JR. FAST
1. TUCKER TOOKE TERRY
2. JESSE SKERJANEC
JR. TUFF
1. CHARLIE DIETRICH
2. JEROLD MIX
RUN TUFF
1. DALLAS GLENN
2. STEVE GLENN

APRIL 21, 2012

TOP GAS
1. DON PAINE
2. MARK DAWSON
HOT ROD I
1. PAUL COMEAU
2. TIM MCDANIEL
HOT ROD II
1. BOB COMEAU
2. RICK OLSON
STREET MACHINE I
1. DAVE BRONEC
2. STEVE STUART
STREET MACHINE II
1. ROBERT GLAFKA
2. JIMMY HERIFORD
INLINE/FLATHEAD
1. JIM JOHNSON
2. MICHAEL BJERKLUND
STICK SHIFT
1. PAUL CARBAUGH
2. DICK ARNOLD
ELECTRONICS GAMBLER
1. DALLAS GLENN
2. BILLY TAYLOR
NON ELECTRONICS GAMBLER
1. GORDON CADY JR.
2. ROBBIE BAYLESS

Comments are closed.